Kau.Edu.Sa - Info kau.edu.sa

kau.edu.sa receives about 47,350 unique visitors and 301,146 (6.36 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $609.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $377,156.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kau.edu.sa is ranked number 8,514 in the world and 0.00947% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Jeddah, 14, Saudi Arabia and links to network IP address 192.162.72.233. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - kau.edu.sa

Link to University information on admission, programs, faculty, students, administration, services, employment, and news.
تم انشاء جامعه الملك عبد العزيز عام 1387 هـ 1967 م و تعتبر من أكبر جامعات المملكه العربيه السعوديه , تحتوى على أكثر من 22 كليه و اكثر من 4000 عضو هيئه تدريس كما ان الجامعه حاصله على العديد من الا
How did kau.edu.sa look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is kau.edu.sa?

Daily Unique Visitors:
47,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,420,500
Daily Pageviews:
301,146 (6.36 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,514 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00947% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Saudi Arabia 76.6%92.6%92
Sudan 3.3%0.8%967
Egypt 1.9%0.6%4034
United States 1.9%0.7%67335
India 1.6%0.5%29222
Libya 1.1%0.5%1221
Japan 1.0%0.5%48913
Germany 0.9%0.2%43094
Nigeria 0.9%0.4%5272
Yemen 0.8%0.2%1034
Algeria 0.7%0.2%4995
United Kingdom 0.6%0.2%47794

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kau.edu.sa
47.29%12.43%1.6
iam.kau.edu.sa
41.32%12.14%1.75
odusplus-ss.kau.edu.sa
22.93%23.85%6.18
adm.kau.edu.sa
11.87%11.06%5.5
sso.kau.edu.sa
11.75%2.58%1.3
lms.kau.edu.sa
8.71%6.63%4.5
forum.kau.edu.sa
8.17%2.37%1.7
admission.kau.edu.sa
8.11%2.76%2.0
eservices.kau.edu.sa
5.63%1.00%1.1
prod.kau.edu.sa
5.05%2.66%3.1
erec.kau.edu.sa
4.52%2.80%3.7
anjezsso.kau.edu.sa
4.45%0.78%1.1
admission-portal.kau.edu.sa
3.44%0.76%1.3
odusplus.kau.edu.sa
2.95%0.50%1.0
elearning.kau.edu.sa
2.94%0.73%1.5
graduatestudies.kau.edu.sa
2.86%1.34%2.8
portal.kau.edu.sa
2.10%0.44%1.3
ags.kau.edu.sa
2.06%0.91%2.6
acp.kau.edu.sa
2.01%0.57%1.7
anjezhis.kau.edu.sa
1.35%0.40%1.8
library.kau.edu.sa
1.02%0.33%1.9
edoc.kau.edu.sa
0.98%0.99%6.0
engineering.kau.edu.sa
0.97%0.30%1.9
dentalh.kau.edu.sa
0.92%0.20%1.3
eli.kau.edu.sa
0.92%0.28%1.8
hospital.kau.edu.sa
0.89%0.26%1.7
dawami.kau.edu.sa
0.86%0.15%1.0
art.kau.edu.sa
0.80%0.17%1.2
sciences.kau.edu.sa
0.75%0.28%2.2
computing.kau.edu.sa
0.72%0.26%2.1
blog.kau.edu.sa
0.71%0.19%1.6
fea.kau.edu.sa
0.68%0.20%1.7
extdocs.kau.edu.sa
0.63%0.24%2.2
edcs.kau.edu.sa
0.61%0.17%1.6
dgsscholarship.kau.edu.sa
0.61%0.12%1.1
it.kau.edu.sa
0.60%0.14%1.4
ers.kau.edu.sa
0.58%0.21%2.2
higherstat.kau.edu.sa
0.54%0.27%2.9
studentaffairs.kau.edu.sa
0.53%0.16%1.9
njb.kau.edu.sa
0.52%0.11%1.2
anjezhr.kau.edu.sa
0.50%0.11%1.3
vp-academic-affairs.kau.edu.sa
0.50%0.09%1.1
anjez.kau.edu.sa
0.47%0.09%1.1
medicine.kau.edu.sa
0.45%0.11%1.5
rb.kau.edu.sa
0.42%0.10%1
login.kau.edu.sa
0.40%0.07%1.1
dlms.kau.edu.sa
0.37%0.09%1.4
dcafl.kau.edu.sa
0.36%0.18%3.0
clinicapp.kau.edu.sa
0.35%0.40%6.8
community.kau.edu.sa
0.34%0.08%1
ee.kau.edu.sa
0.33%0.08%1
fcm.kau.edu.sa
0.32%0.09%1.8
marz.kau.edu.sa
0.32%0.16%3.0
iei.kau.edu.sa
0.30%0.07%1
ali.kau.edu.sa
0.26%0.11%3
phys.kau.edu.sa
0.25%0.07%2
forsa.kau.edu.sa
0.25%0.05%1
earthscience.kau.edu.sa
0.23%0.05%1
dsr.kau.edu.sa
0.22%0.06%1
***.kau.edu.sa
0.22%0.08%2
fed.kau.edu.sa
0.21%0.10%3
ashal.kau.edu.sa
0.21%0.07%2
dentistry.kau.edu.sa
0.21%0.08%2
pms.kau.edu.sa
0.18%0.10%3
business-administration.kau.edu.sa
0.18%0.06%2
transfer.kau.edu.sa
0.18%0.08%3
homeecon.kau.edu.sa
0.17%0.06%2
jcc.kau.edu.sa
0.16%0.07%3
opac.kau.edu.sa
0.14%0.10%4
pm.kau.edu.sa
0.13%0.12%6
acps.kau.edu.sa
0.12%0.08%4
exam.kau.edu.sa
0.11%0.07%4
geography.kau.edu.sa
0.08%0.05%4
ce.kau.edu.sa
0.06%0.05%5
OTHER
0%5.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kau.edu.sa
Domain:
  kau.edu.sa
Rank:
  92,709
Organic Keywords:
  59,179
Organic Traffic:
  15,375
Organic Cost:
  $2,432.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,552
Total Backlinks:
  2,185,758
Follow Links:
  2,060,306
Nofollow Links:
  125,452
Referring Domains:
  1,965
Referring IPs:
  2,120

How socially engaged is kau.edu.sa?

Facebook:
  609
Google +:
  60
Linkedin:
  403
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much kau.edu.sa can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$609.00
Monthly Revenue:
$18,270.00
Yearly Revenue:
$222,285.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Saudi Arabia 278,861$563.30
United States 2,108$24.18
Japan 1,506$4.82
United Kingdom 602$3.75
Nigeria 1,205$3.16
Germany 602$2.91
India 1,506$2.41
Egypt 1,807$1.46
Libya 1,506$1.33
Sudan 2,409$0.99
Yemen 602$0.55
Algeria 602$0.54

How much money do kau.edu.sa lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$125.21
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,756.17
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$45,700.05
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
59,997
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,799,920
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
21,899,021
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Saudi Arabia 58,561$118.29
United States 379$4.35
Germany 175$0.84
India 422$0.67
United Kingdom 96$0.60
Japan 45$0.14
Yemen 96$0.09
Egypt 90$0.07
Nigeria 24$0.06
Algeria 30$0.03
Libya 30$0.03
Sudan 48$0.02

How much is kau.edu.sa worth?

Website Value:
$377,156.88

Where is kau.edu.sa hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.162.72.233
ASN:
AS15505 
ISP:
King Abdulaziz University (KAU) - Deanship of Information Technology 
Server Location:
Jeddah
14
Saudi Arabia
 

Other sites hosted on 192.162.72.233

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does kau.edu.sa load?

Average Load Time:
(1279 ms) 67 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  96

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

kau.edu.sa does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

kau.edu.sa does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Jeddah/Education
تعليم/مؤسّسات تعليميّة
تعليم/جامعات وكليات

What sites are related to kau.edu.sa?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Location: /Home.aspx?lng=AR
X-HP-CAM-COLOR: V=1;ServerAddr=nBTzejR6zS72NFmseKWJ726e9TNSJ+gjIpP48MnWqu4=;GUID=1|mqwF7gPVc0ocXhinaEtaam60wcjLgf4YZ4dnJfFvTyRzfayAKbCzF_X_BbMrUByw|L2RlZmF1bHQuYXNweA..
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=zzcxf0yhnpszmgchwkutrsiy; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Date: Thu, 23 Mar 2017 16:28:00 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 134
Set-Cookie: TS01d4b2f9=016f6a24a67eb70616fcdeb647ffe0fe47841012773727b56de170***f021af05d63282bc9f1cf6f3e49feea96bae3e17a7eb2fc6776b53162af3356243d5cf233b97561b96; Path=/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Location: http://www.kau.edu.sa/Home.aspx
X-HP-CAM-COLOR: V=1;ServerAddr=nBTzejR6zS72NFmseKWJ726e9TNSJ+gjIpP48MnWqu4=;GUID=1|mqwF7gPVc0ocXhinaEtaam60wcjLgf4YZ4dnJfFvTyRzfayAKbCzF_X_BbMrUByw|L0hvbWUuYXNweA..
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=weziiiza31v13d5nkzhbzzuc; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Date: Thu, 23 Mar 2017 16:28:01 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 336410
Set-Cookie: TS01d4b2f9=016f6a24a684b4e5627ab80c3726d0c1a177276b2bc41adf6a89c6a2362b04fe5d3e9e33c22e3964f083426d6e1***bb2180f0bb4f4a49b2c7922fe00b1f080951e90855b91; Path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-HP-CAM-COLOR: V=1;ServerAddr=nBTzejR6zS72NFmseKWJ726e9TNSJ+gjIpP48MnWqu4=;GUID=1|mqwF7gPVc0ocXhinaEtaam60wcjLgf4YZ4dnJfFvTyRzfayAKbCzF_X_BbMrUByw|L0hvbWUuYXNweA..
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=s5xa3v1smhq3h5q2zpkhvrmv; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Date: Thu, 23 Mar 2017 16:28:02 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 336365
Set-Cookie: TS01d4b2f9=016f6a24a6a6e5774ed2e3172845ff56a31a242089c1f66356768465a19b0efdd8f01b8136533cf0c8db75ee3c27347df2615e8798291887a31cd491121bc49ac61a4e65ef; Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 0
TXT 0
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 0
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 0
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 0
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 0
MX aspmx.l.google.com 0
SOA 0
Mname ns4.kau.edu.sa
Rname netadmin.kau.edu.sa
Serial Number 2012057296
Refresh 1800
Retry 300
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 192.162.72.233 0
NS ns4.kau.edu.sa 0
NS ns12.kau.edu.sa 0
NS ns3.kau.edu.sa 0

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 157 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kau.edu.sa widget